Long L-Shaped Hex Wrench (Part Numbers)

Long L-Shaped Hex Wrench

Hexagonal bar wrench made of special alloy steel that enhances high torque, durability, and wear resistance.
[Features]
· Uses a special alloy composed of various alloy elements to enhance durability and abrasion resistance.
· High-level heat treatment and hard chrome plating treatment.
· Improved alloy performance to the utmost limit, realizing high torque properties and toughness (tenacious and impact resistance).
· Abrasion of hex parts is prevented, with its toughness increased along with reliable work and safety while the strength level is high.
· The setting of the ideal heat treatment conditions improves hardness at a maximum of 15%.
· Long Type.
[Applications]
· Convenient for assembly and maintenance of machinery, and maintenance of automobiles, motorcycles, and bicycles.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
AL-02
AL-03
AL-04
AL-05
AL-06
AL-08
AL-0.71
AL-0.89
AL-1.5
AL-1.27
AL-2.5
AL-10
AL-12
AL-14
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWidth across flat dimension
(mm)
Overall length (L dimension)
(mm)
Hex bar wrench underneck length (H dimension) L-shape only
(mm)
Weight
(g)
12 Day(s) or more 296163
Quote 3127209
9 Day(s) or more 41422518
12 Day(s) or more 51602830
8 Day(s) or more 61803250
8 Day(s) or more 819836100
9 Day(s) or more 0.71497.30.2
2 Day(s) 0.895910.10.4
12 Day(s) or more 1.581141
11 Day(s) or more 1.276911.70.8
9 Day(s) or more 2.5111185
2 Day(s) 1022540175
2 Day(s) 1223845290
2 Day(s) 1426656460

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Hex L-shape wrench Tip Type Standard Type Single Product/Set Classification Single Item
Material Special Alloy Steel

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)