Deep socket (double hex) 4D

Deep socket (double hex) 4D

Long socket for hexagon bolt/nut tightening and loosening work with an overall length of 83 mm.
[Features]
· Deep socket for hand tool with 12.7 mm insertion angle.
· Double hexagonal subtense design which can easily access hex bolts and nuts.
· By minimizing subtense tolerance, rattling when inserting the bolt/nut has been decreased.
· Increases tightening efficiency, improves operability, and enables safe work.
· As it is a long type, it can be used to access hex bolts in deep and narrow places.
· It exerts power in tightening/loosening protruded bolt nuts.
[Applications]
· Assembly and maintenance of machinery, and maintenance of automobiles, motorcycles, and bicycles.

PDF

Features

●Dodecagon is twice as easier as hexagon to insert bolt heads and nuts, which improves working efficiency.
●Ideal for turning the nut that the bolt protrudes. Optimum for nuts in deep places.

Specification

●Input Drive(mm):12.7
●Total Length(mm):83

Materials

●Structural Steel
Part Number
4D-08L
4D-09L
4D-10L
4D-11L
4D-12L
4D-13L
4D-14L
4D-15L
4D-16L
4D-17L
4D-18L
4D-19L
4D-20L
4D-21L
4D-22L
4D-23L
4D-24L
4D-26L
4D-27L
4D-29L
4D-30L
4D-32L
4D-36L
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWidth across flat dimension (S Measurement) Width across flat part external diameter (measurement D1)
(mm)
Maximum Outer Diameter (D1 or D2 Dimensions)
(mm)
Width across flat part depth (measurement L1)
(mm)
Through Hole I.D. (d Dimension)
(mm)
2 Day(s) 812.32297
2 Day(s) 913.52297
2 Day(s) 101522108
2 Day(s) 1116.222109
2 Day(s) 1217.5221110
2 Day(s) 1318.8221111
2 Day(s) 1420221211
2 Day(s) 1521221211
2 Day(s) 1623.0221214
2 Day(s) 1724231614
2 Day(s) 1825231615
2 Day(s) 1926241817
2 Day(s) 2028261816
2 Day(s) 2129261818
2 Day(s) 2230261818
2 Day(s) 2332281820
2 Day(s) 2433281820
2 Day(s) 2635302022
2 Day(s) 2736301822
2 Day(s) 2939312122
2 Day(s) 3040342225
2 Day(s) 3243352225
2 Day(s) 3648382429

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Single Product/Set Classification Single Item Socket Application For handwork Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (mm) 12.7
Socket shape 12 Sq. Insertion Angle (Shaft measurement when electric drill) (Inch) 1/2 Overall length (L dimension)(mm) 83

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)