X's Mill Geo Sharp Corner 2-Flute 2GEOSC

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
2GEOSC0.2
2GEOSC0.3
2GEOSC0.4
2GEOSC0.5
2GEOSC0.6
2GEOSC0.7
2GEOSC0.8
2GEOSC0.9
2GEOSC1
2GEOSC1.1
2GEOSC1.2
2GEOSC1.3
2GEOSC1.4
2GEOSC1.5
2GEOSC1.6
2GEOSC1.7
2GEOSC1.8
2GEOSC1.9
2GEOSC2
2GEOSC2.1
2GEOSC2.2
2GEOSC2.3
2GEOSC2.4
2GEOSC2.5
2GEOSC2.6
2GEOSC2.7
2GEOSC2.8
2GEOSC2.9
2GEOSC3
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
Quote 0.20.43380.2
Quote 0.30.63380.3
Quote 0.40.83380.4
Quote 0.513380.5
Quote 0.61.23380.6
Quote 0.71.43380.7
11 Day(s) or more 0.81.63380.8
11 Day(s) or more 0.923380.9
Quote 134501
Quote 1.134501.1
Quote 1.234501.2
Quote 1.334501.3
Quote 1.434501.4
11 Day(s) or more 1.544501.5
Quote 1.644501.6
Quote 1.744501.7
Quote 1.854501.8
11 Day(s) or more 1.954501.9
Quote 264502
Quote 2.164502.1
Quote 2.264502.2
Quote 2.364502.3
Quote 2.484502.4
11 Day(s) or more 2.584502.5
Quote 2.684502.6
Quote 2.784502.7
Quote 2.884502.8
Quote 2.984502.9
Quote 386503

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating TiAlN Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape Sharp Edge
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)