X's Mill Geo Sharp Corner 2-Flute 2GEOSC

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
2GEOSC0.2
2GEOSC0.3
2GEOSC0.4
2GEOSC0.5
2GEOSC0.6
2GEOSC0.7
2GEOSC0.8
2GEOSC0.9
2GEOSC1
2GEOSC1.1
2GEOSC1.2
2GEOSC1.3
2GEOSC1.4
2GEOSC1.5
2GEOSC1.6
2GEOSC1.7
2GEOSC1.8
2GEOSC1.9
2GEOSC2
2GEOSC2.1
2GEOSC2.2
2GEOSC2.3
2GEOSC2.4
2GEOSC2.5
2GEOSC2.6
2GEOSC2.7
2GEOSC2.8
2GEOSC2.9
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
13 Day(s) or more 0.20.43380.2
13 Day(s) or more 0.30.63380.3
13 Day(s) or more 0.40.83380.4
Quote 0.513380.5
13 Day(s) or more 0.61.23380.6
13 Day(s) or more 0.71.43380.7
11 Day(s) or more 0.81.63380.8
11 Day(s) or more 0.923380.9
13 Day(s) or more 134501
13 Day(s) or more 1.134501.1
13 Day(s) or more 1.234501.2
13 Day(s) or more 1.334501.3
13 Day(s) or more 1.434501.4
11 Day(s) or more 1.544501.5
13 Day(s) or more 1.644501.6
13 Day(s) or more 1.744501.7
13 Day(s) or more 1.854501.8
11 Day(s) or more 1.954501.9
13 Day(s) or more 264502
13 Day(s) or more 2.164502.1
13 Day(s) or more 2.264502.2
13 Day(s) or more 2.364502.3
13 Day(s) or more 2.484502.4
11 Day(s) or more 2.584502.5
13 Day(s) or more 2.684502.6
13 Day(s) or more 2.784502.7
13 Day(s) or more 2.884502.8
13 Day(s) or more 2.984502.9

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating TiAlN Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape Sharp Edge
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)