• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

PCD square end mill PCDSE

PCD square end mill PCDSE

A highly stable cutting surface has been realized for cutting cemented carbide. Nano-level surface roughness required for high-precision machining can be achieved

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
PCDSE-0.1
PCDSE-0.2
PCDSE-0.3
PCDSE-0.4
PCDSE-0.5
PCDSE-0.6
PCDSE-0.8
PCDSE-1
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Underneck length (ℓ1)
(mm)
(d2)Under Neck Diameter
(mm)
Manufacturer Code
11 Day(s) or more 0.10.0220.10.0904-00300-00100
Quote 0.20.0420.20.1804-00300-00200
11 Day(s) or more 0.30.0620.30.2704-00300-00300
11 Day(s) or more 0.40.0860.40.3604-00300-00400
11 Day(s) or more 0.50.160.50.4504-00300-00500
11 Day(s) or more 0.60.1260.60.5404-00300-00600
11 Day(s) or more 0.80.1660.80.7204-00300-00800
11 Day(s) or more 10.2610.904-00300-01000

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Square Coating Non-Coated Shank diameter (d)(mm) 4
Overall Length (L)(mm) 48 Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Without Torsion (γ) Neck Angle(°) 15

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)