MUGEN-COATING PREMIUM 2-Flute LEAD 35 End Mill MXH235

MUGEN-COATING PREMIUM 2-Flute LEAD 35 End Mill MXH235

Supports heat-resistant alloys such as stainless steel, titanium, etc. Resolves the problem of a blade length too short at 2x and too long at 4x

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
MXH235-0.1
MXH235-0.2
MXH235-0.3
MXH235-0.4
MXH235-0.5
MXH235-0.6
MXH235-0.7
MXH235-0.8
MXH235-0.9
MXH235-1
MXH235-1.1
MXH235-1.2
MXH235-1.3
MXH235-1.4
MXH235-1.5
MXH235-1.6
MXH235-1.7
MXH235-1.8
MXH235-1.9
MXH235-2
MXH235-2.1
MXH235-2.2
MXH235-2.3
MXH235-2.4
MXH235-2.5
MXH235-2.6
MXH235-2.7
MXH235-2.8
MXH235-2.9
MXH235-3
MXH235-3.5
MXH235-4
MXH235-4.5
MXH235-5
MXH235-5.5
MXH235-6
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
(γ) Neck Angle
(°)
Manufacturer Code
11 Day(s) or more 0.10.34451208-00007-00010
11 Day(s) or more 0.20.64451208-00007-00020
11 Day(s) or more 0.30.94451208-00007-00030
11 Day(s) or more 0.41.24451208-00007-00040
11 Day(s) or more 0.51.54451208-00007-00050
11 Day(s) or more 0.61.84451208-00007-00060
11 Day(s) or more 0.72.14451208-00007-00070
11 Day(s) or more 0.82.44451208-00007-00080
11 Day(s) or more 0.92.74451208-00007-00090
11 Day(s) or more 134451208-00007-00100
11 Day(s) or more 1.13.34451208-00007-00110
11 Day(s) or more 1.23.64451208-00007-00120
11 Day(s) or more 1.33.94451208-00007-00130
11 Day(s) or more 1.44.24451208-00007-00140
11 Day(s) or more 1.54.54451208-00007-00150
11 Day(s) or more 1.64.84451208-00007-00160
11 Day(s) or more 1.75.14451208-00007-00170
11 Day(s) or more 1.85.44451208-00007-00180
11 Day(s) or more 1.95.74451208-00007-00190
11 Day(s) or more 264451208-00007-00200
11 Day(s) or more 2.16.34451208-00007-00210
11 Day(s) or more 2.26.64451208-00007-00220
11 Day(s) or more 2.36.94451208-00007-00230
11 Day(s) or more 2.47.24451208-00007-00240
11 Day(s) or more 2.57.54451208-00007-00250
11 Day(s) or more 2.67.84451208-00007-00260
11 Day(s) or more 2.78.14451208-00007-00270
11 Day(s) or more 2.88.44451208-00007-00280
11 Day(s) or more 2.98.74451208-00007-00290
11 Day(s) or more 396451208-00007-00300
11 Day(s) or more 3.510.56451208-00007-00350
11 Day(s) or more 4126501208-00007-00400
11 Day(s) or more 4.513.56501208-00007-00450
11 Day(s) or more 5156551208-00007-00500
11 Day(s) or more 5.516.56601208-00007-00550
7 Day(s) or more 618660-08-00007-00600

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / High-Hardness Steel ~ HRC55 / High-Hardness Steel ~ HRC60 / High-Hardness Steel ~ HRC65 / Stainless Steel / Aluminum / Titanium / Copper / Resin Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating For High Hardness (Silicone-Based) Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)