SEE3 High-Helix End Mill, 3-Flute, Non-Coated

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
SEE3030
SEE3040
SEE3050
SEE3060
SEE3080
SEE3100
SEE3120
SEE3140
SEE3160
SEE3180
SEE3200
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
11 Day(s) or more 310645
13 Day(s) or more 412645
13 Day(s) or more 515650
13 Day(s) or more 615650
13 Day(s) or more 820860
13 Day(s) or more 10251070
13 Day(s) or more 12301275
13 Day(s) or more 14341290
13 Day(s) or more 16361690
13 Day(s) or more 184016100
13 Day(s) or more 204520105

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Number of flutes(sheet) 3 Type High Helical
Coating Non-Coated Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Countersinking Blade tip shape Sharp Edge
Torsion Angle (θ) Powerful Torsion (45°-60°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)