SPSED4A SP Series Square End Mill 4-Flute OK Coated

SPSED4A SP Series Square End Mill 4-Flute OK Coated

A 4-flute OK coated end mill which can be used for a wide range of machining applications, from raw materials to stainless steel.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
SPSED4A020
SPSED4A030
SPSED4A040
SPSED4A050
SPSED4A060
SPSED4A080
SPSED4A100
SPSED4A120
SPSED4A140
SPSED4A150
SPSED4A160
SPSED4A180
SPSED4A200
SPSED4A220
SPSED4A250
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
11 Day(s) or more 26445
11 Day(s) or more 310645
11 Day(s) or more 412645
11 Day(s) or more 515650
11 Day(s) or more 615650
11 Day(s) or more 818860
11 Day(s) or more 10221070
11 Day(s) or more 12251275
13 Day(s) or more 14321690
13 Day(s) or more 15321690
13 Day(s) or more 16321690
13 Day(s) or more 184020105
13 Day(s) or more 204020105
13 Day(s) or more 224020120
13 Day(s) or more 254525120

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 4 Type Square
Coating OK Coated Machining Application Plane / Side Blade tip shape Sharp Edge
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:021-8990-4102 / FAX:021-8990-5803
8:30am - 5:30pm (Monday - Friday)